FLEETLINK UK LIMITED

Company number 04475776



Last updated 16 March 2012
Registered office address
LINDLEY LODGE IND. ESTATE WESTGATE ALDRIDGE WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS UNITED KINGDOM WS9 8EX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 July 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YEWPOINT ENTERPRISES LIMITED21 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/04/1120 April 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
05/04/115 April 2011FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
12/07/1012 July 2010Annual return made up to 2 July 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company