FLEETWICK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 3 315 Regent Park Road Finchley United Kingdom N3 2JX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£449.87k
Current assets
£1.51m
Fixed assets
£6.30k
Current creditors
£850.39k
Shareholders funds
£667.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01485842
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2022

Next statement due by 8 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETWICK LIMITED29 June 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Registered office address changed from Senator House 2 Graham Road London NW4 3HF England to Suite 3 315 Regent Park Road Finchley N3 2JX on 2022-05-18

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/02/2123 February 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-25 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/12/2011 December 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARWAN JAMIL ABIAD / 03/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company