FLETCHROSE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

FLETCHROSE LIMITED
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3AT
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06307636
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £2,401 £319,978
Debtors: £1,058,075 £176,831
Creditors due within one year: £870,904 £353,979
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £276,874 £173,823
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £356,752 £272,965
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Durose
10 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrea Durose
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Hutchinson
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

FLETCHROSE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

68 ARGYLE STREET
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 6AF
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2014

C/O LONSDALE & MARSH
FIFTH FLOOR ORLEANS HOUSE EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2013

178 QUEENS DRIVE
WALTON
MERSEYSIDE
L4 6XD
Changed 18 Nov 2010

C/O LONSDALE & MARSH
FIFTH FLOOR, ORLEANS HOUSE EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Sep 2010

C/O C/O
LONSDALE & MARSH
FIFTH FLOOR ORLEANS HOUSE EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9NG
Changed 26 Jul 2010

234 SOUTHPORT ROAD
LYDIATE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L31 4EG
Changed 14 Apr 2010

47 YOXALL DRIVE, LITTLEDALE
KIRKBY
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L33 4HS
Changed 4 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fletchrose.com
www.fletchrose.build
www.fletchro.se
www.fletchrose.construction
www.fletchrose.org
www.fletchrose.net
www.fletchrose.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 21 Jun 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 21 Jun 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code