FLEXIBLE OFFICE AND CORPORATE UK LTD

Address

FLEXIBLE OFFICE AND CORPORATE UK LTD
11 WEST WAY
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN15 7LE
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184017
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £5,319 £1
Creditors due within one year: £4,823
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £496 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £496 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucia Sithole Taderera
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jude Taylor
10 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLEXIBLE HOME CARE LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

19 COMMORANT WAY
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UY
Changed 14 Jul 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 20 Jul 2017 11
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 17 Sep 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years