FLEXIBLE SUPPORT OPTIONS (UK NORTH EAST) LIMITED

Address

FLEXIBLE SUPPORT OPTIONS (UK NORTH EAST) LIMITED
15-16 STOCKHOLM CLOSE
TYNE TUNNEL TRADING ESTATE
NORTH SHIELDS
NE29 7SF
Phone: 0191 258 7254
Fax: 0191 259 5701
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03558931
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Armajit Ladhar
26 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
26 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Baldev Ladhar
26 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BACNK P.L.C.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

ACTIVE CARE (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

5 RIVER VIEW
BLACKHALL MILL
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE17 7TL
Changed 21 Sep 2004

5 RIVERSDALE CLOSE
MILL RACE PARK
BLACKHALL MILL
TYNE & WEAR NE17 7LW
Changed 2 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flexiblesupportoptions.com
www.flexiblesupportoptions.active
www.flexiblesupportoptions.company
www.flexiblesupportoptions.org.uk
www.flexiblesupportoptions.org
www.flexiblesupportoptions.and
www.flexiblesupportoptions.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 24 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 9 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 13 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 13 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 22 Oct 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code