FLIGHT CONNECTION LIMITED

Address

FLIGHT CONNECTION LIMITED
93 NEWMAN STREET
LONDON
W1T 3EZ
Phone: 020 7344 30009
Phone: 020 7344 3000
Web:
Classification: Travel agency activities
Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01044344
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1972 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£131,002.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £582,618 £429,188 £298,305
Debtors: £1,913,352 £1,844,107 £1,878,571
Creditors due within one year: £2,940,201 £2,633,685 £2,429,006
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £272,171 £244,927 £217,280
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £257,349 £231,282 £204,543
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vinod Patel
13 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Vilochna Patel
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Vinod Patel
13 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

HAYWARDS TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

CONCORDE HOUSE 6 CANAL STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 4EJ
Changed 26 Oct 2009

22 SUSSEX ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
SUSSEX
RH16 4EA
Changed 11 Dec 2008

KNIGHTHOOD HOUSE
WEST STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
SUSSEX RH19 4EY
Changed 2 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flightconnection.com
www.flightconnection.agency
www.flightconnection.support
www.flightconnection.services
www.flightconnection.and
www.flightconnection.travelers
www.flightconnection.tour

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 19 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 19 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 15 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code