COBHAM MISSION SYSTEMS WIMBORNE LIMITED



Last updated 18 August 2020
Legal registered address
BROOK ROAD WIMBORNE DORSET BH21 2BJ

Company number
00293529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 October 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2020

Next statement due by 16 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLIGHT REFUELLING LIMITED24 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/202 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COBHAM PLC / 17/01/2020

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020ALTER ARTICLES 29/05/2020

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 002935290006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company