FLINT GROUP UK LTD

Address

FLINT GROUP UK LTD
FLINT GROUP WORKS
OLD HEATH ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2QT
Classification:

Manufacture of printing ink

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03256359
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Aldred
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Lord
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alistair Sharman
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Georg Strierath
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

XSYS PRINT SOLUTIONS UK LTD
Changed 15 Feb 2006
BASF PRINTING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2005
HAMSARD ONE THOUSAND AND TWENTY-THREE LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

OLD HEATH ROAD OLD HEATH ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2QT
Changed 26 Oct 2012

STANE STREET
SLINFOLD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 0SH
Changed 4 Jun 2010

HAYES LANE
SLINFOLD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH13 7SH
Changed 3 Oct 2002

15TH FLOOR MOOR HOUSE
119 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5ET
Changed 26 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flintgroupuk.co.uk
www.flintgroupuk.com
www.flintgroupuk.productions
www.flintgroupuk.net
www.flintgroupuk.org
www.flintgroupuk.org.uk
www.flintgroupuk.ink

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 9 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 124 times in the last few years