TYMOS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

TYMOS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
BARSHAM OFFICE
GREENSLEEVES
RABLEY HEATH
WELWYN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 9UF
Classification: Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01894332
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1985 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Barsham
25 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Barsham
before 30 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLINTCLOUD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2012
FLINTCLOUD LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O BARSHAM OFFICE
GREENSLEEVES 3 ROBIN HOOD LANE
RABLEY HEATH
WELWYN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 9UF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Dec 2011

BARSHAM OFFICE, 18 MILTON PARK
HIGHGATE
LONDON
N6 5QA
Changed 27 Jul 2010

C/O BARSHAM OFFICE, UNIT 4
1-10 SUMMERS STREET
LONDON
EC1R 5BD
Changed 5 May 2006

UNIT 4 1-10 SUMMERS STREET
LONDON
EC1R 5BD
Changed 25 Jan 2006

BARSHAM BRADFORD & HAMILTON,
1 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS,
LONDON.
WC2A 3AA.
Changed 17 Aug 2000

8 HESPER MEWS
LONDON
SW5 0HH
Changed 24 Apr 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tymostechnology.co.uk
www.tymostechnology.com
www.tymostechnology.software
www.tymostechnology.computer
www.tymostechnology.consulting
www.tymostechnology.business
www.tymostechnology.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 15 May 2009 2
31 Mar 2008 7 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 10 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 31 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 24 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 31 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 31 Dec 2001 9
31 Mar 2000 16 Aug 2000 5
31 Mar 1999 25 Nov 1999 8
31 Mar 1998 17 Dec 1998 9
31 Mar 1997 3 Dec 1997 9
31 Mar 1996 4 Nov 1996 8
31 Mar 1995 6 Jul 1995 4
31 Mar 1994 3 Jan 1995 10
31 Mar 1993 2 Feb 1994 11
31 Mar 1992 19 Jan 1993 10
31 Mar 1991 16 Apr 1991 1
31 Mar 1990 24 Apr 1990 1
31 Mar 1989 24 Apr 1990 13
31 Mar 1988 13 Jun 1988 3
31 Mar 1987 13 Jun 1988 15
31 Mar 1986 6 Aug 1986 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code