FLIP FOTO LTD

Company number 05070681



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
14 CAVALIER COURT BUMPERS FARM CHIPPENHAM ENGLAND SN14 6LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
11 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2019

Next statement due by 25 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74201 - Portrait photographic activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 9856 LIMITED19 May 2005
LITTLE ANGELS UK LIMITED15 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
06/02/196 February 2019SUB-DIVISION 15/01/19View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£748
Current creditors
£44.47k
Shareholders funds
£43.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company