FLO BAYLEY LIMITED

Address

FLO BAYLEY LIMITED
HAVARD & ASSOCIATES
THIRD FLOOR SCOTTISH MUTUAL HOUSE
27-29 NORTH STREET
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 1RS
(819 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05410621
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £90,728 £192,838 £160,765
Debtors: £25,797 £69,085
Creditors due within one year: £55,499 £39,455 £95,515
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £61,026 £168,925 £134,335
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £383,549 £423,205 £387,973
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bayley
20 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Anne Fothergill Bayley
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STUDIO 176 LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2013

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST.JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY

HAVARD & ASSOCIATES 122B NORTH STREET
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 1SU
Changed 18 Oct 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 16 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years