FLOAT GLASS INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

FLOAT GLASS INDUSTRIES LIMITED
FLOAT GLASS HOUSE FLOATS ROAD
ROUNDTHORN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M23 9QA
Phone: 0161 946 8080
Phone: 0161 946 8060
Phone: 0161 946 8000
Fax: 0161 946 8074
Fax: 0161 946 8092
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of flat glass

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02570683
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Edwards
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Steven Ferrie
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dawn Golding
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Newcombe
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Offland
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Roy Offland
before 24 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Michael Thompson
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Garry Trelfa
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2013
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2001
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 1993

Previous Company Names

FLOAT GLASS IMPORT LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

FLOATS ROAD,ROUNDTHORN
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M23 9LJ
Changed 30 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.floatglassindustries.co.uk
www.floatglass.com
www.floatglassindustries.com
www.floatglass.org.uk
www.floatglassindustries.glass
www.floatglassindustries.org
www.floatglass.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 6 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 10 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 27 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 20 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years