FLOOR COVERINGS ESSEX LTD

Company number 03215855



Last updated 18 January 2018
Registered office address
CHARTER HOUSE 105 LEIGH ROAD LEIGH ON SEA ESSEX SS9 1JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2019

Next statement due by 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EBSCOT LTD27 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
29/08/1729 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£10.58k
Current assets
£41.94k
Current creditors
£40.06k
Shareholders funds
£11.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company