FLOORING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Nov 2009

Address

FLOORING SUPPLIES LIMITED
17 RIPON ROAD
BLACKPOOL
FY1 4DY
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00269143
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1932
Dissolution Date:
3 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 77 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
9 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2008
Filed on:
16 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Previous Company Names

HALDON THOMPSON,LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

47 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BLACKPOOL LANCS
FY1 4BU
Changed 29 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flooringsupplies.active
www.flooringsupplies.consulting
www.flooringsuppli.es
www.flooring.supplies
www.flooringsupplies.office
www.flooringsupplies.management
www.flooringsupplies.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 9 Jul 2009 1
31 Dec 2008 23 Feb 2009 2
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years