FLOORINGDIRECT2YOU LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

FLOORINGDIRECT2YOU LTD
37 HARROGATE WAY
CROSSENS
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
PR9 8JN
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07006512
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jan 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
28 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Holt
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OVENMAID LTD
Changed 10 Aug 2011
EARTH'S GARDEN LTD
Changed 3 Nov 2010
OVENMAID LTD
Changed 16 Sep 2010
FASHION BAG SALES LTD
Changed 9 Jan 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 2 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years