FLORETTE UK + IRELAND LIMITED

Address

FLORETTE UK + IRELAND LIMITED
FLORETTE HOUSE
WOOD END LANE, FRADLEY
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8NF
Phone: 01543 250 050
Web:
Classification:

Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03687920
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dan Hayat
31 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Dan Hayat
31 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Martine Le Meur Tiphaigne
16 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Timothy Proudlove
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Sanderson
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bertrand Totel
4 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 1999

Previous Company Names

SOLECO UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2013
FLORECO LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2001
SOLECO UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 2001
FLORECO LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2001
INGLEBY (1168) LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

FLORECO HOUSE
WOOD END LANE, FRADLEY
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 8NF
Changed 20 Apr 2000

ALREWAS HAYES
ALREWAS
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 7DL
Changed 13 Oct 1999

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2AS
Changed 18 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.floretteukireland.co.uk
www.floretteukplusireland.co.uk
www.floretteukplusireland.com
www.floretteukireland.com
www.floretteukplusirel.and
www.floretteukplusireland.org.uk
www.floretteukireland.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 14 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month