FLOWERS BY KATIE WHARRAM LIMITED

Company number 06284842



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
954 ANLABY ROAD HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU4 6AH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2014

Next statement due by 17 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROLCO 276 LIMITED9 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1427 June 2014Annual return made up to 19 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013View PDF
26/06/1326 June 2013Annual return made up to 19 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£815
Current assets
£13.62k
Fixed assets
£55.77k
Current creditors
£13.39k
Shareholders funds
£45.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company