FLUVAL VALVES UK LIMITED

Company number 01476203



Last updated 7 November 2016
Registered office address
3 THE RETREAT GLEBE LANE ABBERTON COLCHESTER ENGLAND CO5 7NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
30 January 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 16 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALPIPE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED23 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/163 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/07/1618 July 2016STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
18/07/1618 July 2016STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£12.36k
Current assets
£1.75m
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.93m
Shareholders funds
£-180.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company