FLY 'N' DRIVE LIMITED

Company number 04471756



Last updated 6 May 2012
Registered office address
SWAN HOUSE 9 QUEENS ROAD BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM14 4HE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 July 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RYAN PLANT HIRE LIMITED1 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1127 June 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
27/06/1127 June 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008759View PDF
27/06/1127 June 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/06/2011 FROM C/O HANNAH WINDOW COHAV HOUSE 16-17 AVIATION WAY SOUTHEND AIRPORT SOUTHEND-ON-SEA ESSEX SS2 6UN UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company