FLYNTON TRANSPORT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

FLYNTON TRANSPORT LTD
1 HENRY LEWIS CLOSE
WHIMPLE
EXETER
DEVON
EX5 2UU
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01651138
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1982
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Nov 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
3 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2013
Filed on:
12 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Flynn
before 25 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Myers
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Panton
before 25 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINTON TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

OSIERS ROAD
WANDSWORTH
LONDON
SW18 1NR
Changed 3 Jun 2013

OLD COAL WHARF
SEAGRAVE ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON SW6
Changed 21 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flyntontransport.co.uk
www.flyntontransport.com
www.flyntontransport.active
www.flyntontransport.net
www.flyntontransport.and
www.flyntontran.sport
www.flyntontransport.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 3 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 13 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 19 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 18 Jun 2010 4
28 Feb 2009 30 Dec 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years