FMB OXFORD LIMITED

Address

FMB OXFORD LIMITED
UNIT ONE FERRY MILLS
OSNEY MEAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 0ES
Phone: 01865 320 300
Fax: 01865 320 301
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04138193
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Boulding
1 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Wolfgang Drewitz
8 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Uwe Schneck
8 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2012
COMMERZBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT, LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURED PARTY)
SECURITY OVER CASH AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2009
OXFORD INSTRUMENTS PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2007
OXFORD INSTRUMENTS PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

OXFORD DANFYSIK BEAMLINES LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2007
HAWKPOINT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

OSNEY MEAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 0DX
Changed 22 Mar 2002

VERITAS HOUSE
125 FINSBURY PAVEMENT
LONDON
EC2A 1NQ
Changed 26 Jan 2001

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 18 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fmbox.ford
www.fmboxford.org.uk
www.fmboxford.equipment
www.fmboxford.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 20 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 31 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 24 Feb 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years