FMC BIOPOLYMER UK LIMITED

Address

FMC BIOPOLYMER UK LIMITED
C/O RADCLIFFESLEBRASSEUR
85 FLEET STREET
FLEET STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4Y 1AE
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03823108
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,136,257.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Davis
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
James Decleene
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Eric Norris
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joseph Pattison
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ISP ALGINATES (U.K.) LTD
Changed 26 Aug 2008
RAINLAND LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

WATERFIELD
TADWORTH
SURREY
KT20 5HQ
Changed 22 Dec 2008

BANK HOUSE
9 CHARLOTTE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4EU
Changed 21 Mar 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 31 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fmcbiopolymeruk.co.uk
www.fmcbiopolymeruk.com
www.fmcbiopolymeruk.net
www.fmcbiopolymeruk.org
www.fmcbiopolymeruk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 24 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 1 Mar 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years