FMG RECYCLING LIMITED

Company number SC156261



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3/4 110A MAXWELL AVENUE BEARSDEN GLASGOW G61 1HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2019

Next statement due by 8 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FMG ASSOCIATES LIMITED15 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/03/197 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
07/03/187 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£6.01k
Current assets
£14.82k
Current creditors
£376
Shareholders funds
£14.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company