FNM CORPORATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 Old Gloucester Street London WC1N 3AX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£1.48m
Fixed assets
£8.47k
Current creditors
£108.24k
Shareholders funds
£1.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01586917
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
21 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIMA PRECISION LIMITED14 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/01/1911 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FNM CORPORATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company