FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
EDINBURGH HOUSE HOLLINSBROOK WAY PILSWORTH BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 8RR

Company number
01461548
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2020

Next statement due by 12 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GILBERT AND POLLARD SPORTS LIMITED6 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 23/12/2019

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/19

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN SMALL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company