FOCUS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Wells Close Eastbourne East Sussex United Kingdom BN20 7TX

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£6.51k
Current assets
£143.62k
Fixed assets
£233.24k
Current creditors
£374.80k
Shareholders funds
£2.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02094061
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2021

Next statement due by 8 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANTCHESTER INVESTMENTS LIMITED7 July 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-24 with no updates

View Document

24/11/2024 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

26/11/1926 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 CESSATION OF G.S.B. INVESTMENTS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FOCUS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company