FOCUS SECURITY LONDON (UK) LTD

Address

FOCUS SECURITY LONDON (UK) LTD
152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 2NX
(16,787 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08085042
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £6,377 £10,149 £16,336
Debtors: £184,033 £293,926 £384,024
Creditors due within one year: £349,895 £314,848 £412,365
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£159,485 -£10,773 -£12,005
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£158,857 £10,001 £7,944
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

10 Oct 2017

FOCUS SECURITY LONDON (UK) LTD (Company Number 08085042) Nature of Business: Security system service activities Registered office: SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London, E14 9XQ Principal trading address: 45-50 Bradford Street, Walsall, WS1 3QD Date of Appointment: 5 October 2017 Names and Addresses of Administrators: Simon Franklin Plant (IP No. 9155) and Daniel Plant (IP No. 9207) both of SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ Further details contact, Simon Plant, Tel: 0207 538 2222. Ag NF70381 In the Birmingham High Court No 8261 of 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Sorrell
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

HAWK SECURITY EQUIPMENT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

4 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 22 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 23 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 15 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 26 Sep 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years