FOGG MEDICAL ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 27 August 2013
Legal registered address
FULLARTON LODGE, CROW HILL DRIVE MANSFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG19 7AE

Company number
01588234
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOGG MEDICAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED8 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1210 April 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/12/1127 December 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/12/1112 December 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/03/1131 March 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2011

View Document

14/02/1114 February 2011Annual return made up to 30 January 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company