FONTAINE INTERNATIONAL EUROPE LTD

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2013

Address

FONTAINE INTERNATIONAL EUROPE LTD
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(935 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01062353
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1972
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,883,500.00 on 26 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
19 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Royston Cooper
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kelly Dier
15 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Gough
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VBG LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

LOWTON BUSINESS PARK
NEWTON ROAD LOWTON
LEIGH WARRINGTON
WA3 2AG
Changed 30 Sep 2011

75-76 BRINDLEY ROAD
ASTMOOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1PF
Changed 12 Feb 1998

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER M2
Changed 23 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fontaineinternationaleurope.co.uk
www.fontaineinternationaleurope.com
www.fontaineinternationaleurope.equipment
www.fontaineinternationaleurope.and
www.fontaineinternationaleurope.org
www.fontaineinternationaleurope.net
www.fontaineinternationaleurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 19 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 30 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 14 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 27 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code