FOOD BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD

Company number 04737081



Last updated 26 June 2019
Registered office address
68 PARK STREET ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 2PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2019

Next statement due by 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOOD SUCCESS LIMITED10 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/05/1816 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PROMISE IMIRUAYEView PDF
01/05/181 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£133.84k
Current assets
£168.34k
Fixed assets
£60.98k
Current creditors
£124.76k
Shareholders funds
£54.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company