FOOD COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2010

Address

FOOD COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RSM ROBSON RHODES LLP
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,337 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01539087
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1981
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
27 Mar 2005
Filed on:
5 Jul 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2006
Filed on:
29 Dec 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frazer Grimbleby
29 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Hunter
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

WETHERBY RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 1993

Previous Addresses

9 TAYLORS COURT
ROTHERHAM ROAD
PARKGATE
ROTHERHAM S62 7NU
Changed 10 May 2007

28 COUNTY ARCADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 6BH
Changed 20 Dec 2001

3-5 QUEENS ARCADE
LEEDS
LS1 6LF
Changed 16 Oct 2000

ELEVEN ALBION ST
LEEDS
LS1 5PJ
Changed 20 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foodcourtmanagement.co.uk
www.foodcourtmanagement.com
www.foodcourtmanagement.restaurant
www.foodcourtmanagement.org
www.foodcourtmanagement.and
www.foodcourt.management
www.foodcourtmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2005 5 Jul 2006 16
28 Mar 2004 23 Dec 2004 9
30 Mar 2003 18 Nov 2003 8
31 Mar 2002 16 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 29 Jun 2001 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years