FOOD & DRINK GUIDES LTD

Address

FOOD & DRINK GUIDES LTD
ANDREW SIME
4 LONG STREET
STONEY STANTON
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE9 4DQ
Phone: 0117 927 7167
Fax: 0117 933 8193
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05362178
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£47,061.50 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £15,836
Debtors: £501,706 £404,323
Creditors due within one year: £282,730 £202,058
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £349,497 £285,390
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £212,711 £244,806
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,204,545 £202,059
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,204,545 £202,059
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sam Collins
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robin Fry
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Sime
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

FINE WINES DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1.1 ALBERT HOUSE 111-117 VICTORIA STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6AX
Changed 22 May 2015

ALEXANDER HOUSE
TELEPHONE AVENUE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 4BS
Changed 30 Jan 2013

6 BOSTOCK CLOSE
ELMESTHORPE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7SR
Changed 5 Feb 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £1,500.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fooddrinkguides.co.uk
www.foodndrinkguides.co.uk
www.foodndrinkguides.com
www.fooddrinkguides.com
www.fooddrinkguides.active
www.fooddrinkguides.business
www.foodanddrinkguides.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 20 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years