FOOD PARTNERS KILMARNOCK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

FOOD PARTNERS KILMARNOCK LIMITED
ROWALLAN BUSINESS PARK
SOUTHCRAIG AVENUE
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
KA3 6BQ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC140577
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£840,000.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Cox
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Gavin Cox
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SANDWICH COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2002
BAYTOP LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 13 Apr 2010

ROWALLAN BUSINESS PARK
SOUTHCRAIG AVENUE
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE KA3 6BQ
Changed 1 Aug 2006

249 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G2 4RB
Changed 25 Oct 2000

3RD FLOOR
41 ST VINCENT PLACE
GLASGOW
G1 2ER
Changed 14 Jun 1996

HOGARTH HOUSE
43 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3NY
Changed 20 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foodpartnerskilmarnock.co.uk
www.foodpartnerskilmarnock.com
www.foodpartnerskilmarnock.org
www.foodpartnerskilmarnock.company
www.foodpartnerskilmarnock.net
www.foodpartnerskilmarnock.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
30 Mar 2013 26 Aug 2013 5
1 Oct 2011 29 Jun 2012 8
2 Oct 2010 8 Jul 2011 9
3 Oct 2009 1 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years