FOODAMOUR LTD

Address

FOODAMOUR LTD
3 HATCHFIELD FARM
FORDHAM ROAD
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 7XL
Phone: 01638 668 802
Web:
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02529097
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £90,640 £65,568
Debtors: £43,617 £60,663
Creditors due within one year: £96,431 £125,451
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,576 £4,780
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,489 £19,123
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Milbank
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Pauline Milbank
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WENDY MILBANK LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

2 HATCHFIELD FARM
FORDHAM ROAD
NEWMARKET
CB8 7XL
Changed 26 Apr 2013

24 PADDOCKS DRIVE
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 9BE
Changed 7 Feb 1992

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 27 Nov 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 7 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 6 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 29 Nov 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years