FOOTBALL FANS CENTRAL LIMITED

Address

FOOTBALL FANS CENTRAL LIMITED
7 COLEHERNE ROAD
LOWER GROUND FLOOR
LONDON
SW10 9BS
Classification: Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04226093
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
28 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £139
Debtors: £55
Creditors due within one year: £2,596 £27,411
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,457 -£27,356
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £256,518 £229,030
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£258,975 -£254,434
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£258,975 -£254,434
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Gentles
30 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOOTBALL FANS UNION LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2003
DESIGNPROBE LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

THE MEDIA CENTRE
19 BOLSOVER STREET
LONDON
W1W 5NA
Changed 10 Aug 2013

LOWER GROUND
7 COLEHERNE ROAD
LONDON
SW10 9BS
Changed 22 Oct 2007

10 GREENLAND STREET
LONDON
NW1 0ND
Changed 1 Feb 2007

3 BLEEDING HEART YARD
GREVILLE STREET
LONDON EC1N 8SJ
Changed 11 Sep 2002

1ST FLOOR
14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 13 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.footballfanscentral.co.uk
www.footballfanscentral.com
www.footballfanscentral.org
www.footballfanscentral.org.uk
www.footballfanscentral.net
www.footballfanscentral.marketing
www.footballfanscentral.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 28 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 21 Sep 2012 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code