FOOTPRINT FIELD MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2015

Address

FOOTPRINT FIELD MARKETING LIMITED
BATCHWORTH HOUSE
BATCHWORTH PLACE, CHURCH STREET,
RICKMANSWORTH,
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1JE
(613 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04697917
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£101.00 on 10 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Deegan
3 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TMA MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

BATCHWORTH HOUSE
BATCHWORTH PLACE CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 1JE
Changed 13 Jun 2012

C/O AMI ASSOCIATES
2ND FLOOR TITAN COURT
3 BISHOP SQUARE HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9NA
Changed 18 Dec 2007

AMI GROUP, MAXTED ROAD
HEMTEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7DX
Changed 9 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.footprintfieldmarketing.co.uk
www.footprintfieldmarketing.com
www.footprintfieldmarketing.net
www.footprintfield.marketing
www.footprintfieldmarketing.and
www.footprintfieldmarketing.org
www.footprintfieldmarketing.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Feb 2015 5
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years