FOOTSTEPS MEDICAL CARE LIMITED

Address

FOOTSTEPS MEDICAL CARE LIMITED
11 PARK SQUARE
NEWPORT
SOUTH WALES
NP20 4EL
Classification:

Medical nursing home activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05749420
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £48,689 £13,171 £35,903
Debtors: £844 £3,300
Creditors due within one year: £77,810 £44,551 £62,632
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,277 -£28,080 -£26,729
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,321 £34,212 £2,969
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Mudway
4 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Mudway
4 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SELECT 20009 LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2006

Previous Addresses

2 RISCA ROAD
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP20 4JW
Changed 13 Mar 2015

2ND FLOOR CAS GWENT CHAMBERS
WELSH STREET
CHEPSTOW
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP16 5LN
Changed 8 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years