FORBES BRAMBLE CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

FORBES BRAMBLE CONSULTANCY LTD
PORTAKABIN C/O ORDNANCE HOUSE HARMANS WAY
WEEDON
NORTHAMPTON
NN7 4PB
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02990872
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £128,184 £2,237 £12,496
Debtors: £16,943 £560 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £1,325,573 £304,471 £263,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £177,326 £27,483 £101,516
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £43,514 £33,799 £30,317
Total Assets less Liabilities: £134,063 -£5,655 £67,686
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £134,063 -£5,655 £67,686
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Harris
17 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Ilias Moukhametzianov
17 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORBES BRAMBLE MARINE CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 13 Oct 2016
FORBES BRAMBLE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2012

Previous Addresses

3 MACADAM CLOSE
DRAYTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DAVENTRY
NORTHHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 5RX
Changed 10 Oct 2013

22 MELTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2BW
Changed 7 Jun 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 25 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 20 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 18 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 22 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 2 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years