FORBIDDEN FRUIT SNACKS LIMITED

Company number 04366063



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
3 NIGHTINGALE PLACE PENDEFORD BUSINESS PARK WOBASTON ROAD WOLVERHAMPTON UNITED KINGDOM WV9 5HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORBIDDEN FRUITS SNACKS LIMITED 28 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/02/1629 February 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/02/2016 FROM
UNIT 5 CULWELL TRADING ESTATE
WODEN ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 0PG
View PDF
29/02/1629 February 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RAUF AHMEDView PDF
09/02/169 February 2016DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-02-28)
Cash in bank
£9.95k
Current assets
£208.31k
Fixed assets
£2.05k
Current creditors
£333.20k
Shareholders funds
£-122.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company