FORBIDDEN TECHNOLOGIES PLC

Address

FORBIDDEN TECHNOLOGIES PLC
TUITION HOUSE
27-37 ST. GEORGES ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 4EU
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8879 7245
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Video distribution activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03507286
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,054,518.22 on 11 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Hirst
23 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Kay
16 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Lees
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Madden
5 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Main
19 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Victor Steel
5 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Streater
16 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GFA INVESTMENTS LIMITED AND WIMBLEDON OFFICES LIMITED
SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

DOUBLEPOWER LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1998

Previous Addresses

2-4 SAINT GEORGES ROAD
LONDON
SW19 4DP
Changed 29 Jan 2008

54 RAYMOND ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 4AL
Changed 16 Nov 1999

60 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NB
Changed 18 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forbiddentechnologies.co.uk
www.forbiddentechnologi.es
www.forbiddentechnologies.hosting
www.forbiddentechnologies.and
www.forbiddentechnologies.active
www.forbiddentechnologies.org.uk
www.forbiddentechnologies.video

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 18 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code