FORBO-NAIRN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Forbo Flooring Uk Ltd High Holborn Road Ripley Derbyshire DE5 3NT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.25m
Shareholders funds
£2.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00258309
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
7 August 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAIRN FLOORS LIMITED1 January 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Eric James Speed as a secretary on 2022-04-25

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Mr William Gilfillan as a secretary on 2022-03-31

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Termination of appointment of James Andrew Smillie Duncan as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/03/2017 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company