FORCE PAINTS & DIY LTD

Address

FORCE PAINTS & DIY LTD
22 BEDFORD HILL
BALHAM
LONDON
SW12 9RG
Classification:

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06509627
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
5 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £86,163 £40,182
Debtors: £100
Creditors due within one year: £52,177 £36,438
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,096 £12,379
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,699 £13,133
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Afghan
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

4ORCE HOMECARE LTD
Changed 4 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

22 BEDFORD HILL
BALHAM
LONDON
SW12 9RG
Changed 6 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 5 Dec 2017 10
28 Feb 2016 7 Dec 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 3 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 3 Dec 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years