FORD SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2010

Address

FORD SERVICES LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR
19 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 1UF
(1,087 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03390611
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1997
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
10 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2008
Filed on:
15 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Previous Company Names

THE BRIGHTON WINDOW CLEANING COMPANIES (1997) LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 19 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
E SUSSEX
BN1 1UF
Changed 3 Jul 2009

97 CHURCH STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1UJ
Changed 4 Mar 2009

24A WILBURY GROVE
EATON ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 3JQ
Changed 15 Apr 1998

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 29 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fordservices.co.uk
www.fordservices.org.uk
www.ford.services
www.fordservic.es
www.fordservices.net
www.fordservices.active
www.fordservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 10 Mar 2009 18
30 Sep 2006 10 Mar 2009 30
30 Sep 2005 10 Mar 2009 42
30 Sep 2004 2 Aug 2006 23
30 Sep 2003 4 Aug 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code