PORTAKABIN (REFURBISHED) LIMITED

Address

PORTAKABIN (REFURBISHED) LIMITED
YORKON HOUSE NEW LANE
HUNTINGTON
YORK
ENGLAND
YO32 9PT
Phone: 0845 401 0010
Phone: 0845 401 0020
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02912200
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£501,000.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Carter
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Collins
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Goforth
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Michael Williams
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOREMANS RELOCATABLE BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

HUNTINGTON HOUSE
JOCKEY LANE HUNTINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO32 9XW
Changed 8 Dec 2016

FULFORD MOOR HOUSE
FULFORD ROAD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO10 4EY
Changed 10 Jul 2003

RASHER HOUSE
CATFOSS LANE BRANDESBURTON
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE YO25 8EJ
Changed 12 Jun 2000

9/ SCALE LANE
HULL
HU1 1PH
Changed 2 Dec 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
45 £287,526.56
Department of Health
24 £3,433,411.92

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Aug 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 17 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 10 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 15 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 16 Dec 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years