FOREMOST LEISURE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 04573750



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
43 CRAWFORD STREET LONDON W1H 1JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
25 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREMOST HOTELS (HOLDINGS) LTD28 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£507.29k
Current assets
£5.98m
Fixed assets
£751.64k
Current creditors
£5.32m
Shareholders funds
£1.42m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company