FORESIGHT (FINANCIAL ADVISERS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 THE OLD ESTATE YARD HIGH STREET EAST HENDRED WANTAGE OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND OX12 8JY

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£4.78k
Current creditors
£480
Shareholders funds
£12.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01103533
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORESIGHT (INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS) LIMITED7 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2119 May 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2021 FROM 6 NEWBURY STREET WANTAGE OXFORDSHIRE OX12 8BS ENGLAND

View Document

19/05/2119 May 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID ALFRED LINDSEY / 19/05/2021

View Document

19/05/2119 May 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER DAVID LINDSEY / 19/05/2021

View Document

19/05/2119 May 2021 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER DAVID LINDSEY / 19/05/2021

View Document

19/05/2119 May 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER DAVID LINDSEY / 19/05/2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FORESIGHT (FINANCIAL ADVISERS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company