FOREST LANE LIMITED

Address

FOREST LANE LIMITED
37 BRANSCOMBE DRIVE
ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT
SWINDON
SN4 8HS
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Video production activities

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06720500
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £2,911 £796 £3,631
Debtors: £7,357 £14,421 £3,658
Creditors due within one year: £23,307 £23,674 £10,685
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,039 -£8,457 -£3,396
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,057 -£515 £5,022
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bethan Lane
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Lane
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOREST LANE FILMS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

37 BRANSCOMBE DRIVE
ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT
SWINDON
SN4 8HS
Changed 14 Oct 2013

37 37 BRANSCOMBE DRIVE
ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT
SWINDON
SN4 8HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2013

10 VOWLEY VIEW
ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 8HT
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Oct 2013

25 WHITEHEAD STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 5JX
ENGLAND
Changed 24 May 2012

UNIT 17 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
RIVERMEAD DRIVE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Nov 2011

25 WHITEHEAD STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 5JX
Changed 7 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/10/2008 FROM
31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 23 Oct 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forestlane.music
www.forestlane.pictures
www.forestlane.services
www.forestlane.active
www.forestlane.community
www.forestlane.and
www.forestlane.video

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 8 Sep 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years