FOREST NURSERY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04020400



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
ST MATTHEWS SHAFTESBURY DRIVE BURNTWOOD ENGLAND WS7 9QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2019

Next statement due by 7 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEFINEFIRST LIMITED2 October 2000
DUNMAR GROUP LIMITED5 September 2007
NEW IMAGE HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED6 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
05/11/185 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040204000005View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company