FOREST PRODUCTS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2012

Address

FOREST PRODUCTS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED
THE OLD HEMP STORE
NORTH MILLS
BRIDPORT
DORSET
DT6 3BE
Classification:

Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03110264
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1995
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 14 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
13 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Brooking
10 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Teideman
10 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2005
EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2003
CHRISTOPHER CHARLES POWELL,STANLEY MOBLEY,DONALD DAVID CATTERMOLE AND WILLIAM MORE RILEY
DEED OF DEPOSIT SUPPLEMENTAL TO AN UNDERLEASE DATED 21ST MAY 1984 RELATING TO PREMISES AT EAST WAY LEE MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,IVYBRIDGE,DEVON ("THE LEASE") - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

THE DARTINGTON FOOD COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2005
TERMFACT LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

EAST WAY
LEE MILL
IVYBRIDGE PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL21 9GE
Changed 2 Mar 2009

UNITS 5-7
NEW ROCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHILCOMPTON
RADSTOCK BA3 4JE
Changed 12 Nov 2003

COMMERCIAL ROAD
GOLDTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GOLDTHORPE
ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S639BL
Changed 4 Aug 1997

COMMERCIAL ROAD
GOLDTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GOLDTHORPE ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S63 9BL
Changed 17 Nov 1995

32 WILKINSON STREET
SHEFFIELD
S10 2GB
Changed 17 Nov 1995

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 10 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forestproducts.co.uk
www.forestproducts.food
www.forestproducts.productions
www.forestproducts.org.uk
www.forestproducts.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 18 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 25 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years