FOREST TRAFFIC SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01664145



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
FOREST HOUSE BROAD QUAY ROAD FELNEX INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWPORT NP19 4PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREST TRAFFIC SIGNALS LIMITED7 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1520 March 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS TRACEY DAWN EVANSView PDF
09/02/159 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANNA THOMASView PDF
05/01/155 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company